Torneo Metropolitano
| # | Equipo | Pts | PJ | PG | PE | PP | GF | GC | DG | Eficacia | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Club Atletico River Plate | 890 | 527 | 246 | 152 | 129 | 881 | 640 | 241 | 56.29% |
| 2 |
|
Club Atlético Boca Juniors | 858 | 526 | 237 | 147 | 142 | 809 | 589 | 220 | 54.37% |
| 3 |
|
Club Atlético Independiente | 813 | 524 | 220 | 153 | 151 | 805 | 624 | 181 | 51.72% |
| 4 |
|
Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys | 802 | 560 | 207 | 181 | 172 | 787 | 680 | 107 | 47.74% |
| 5 |
|
Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield | 789 | 524 | 207 | 168 | 149 | 745 | 623 | 122 | 50.19% |
| 6 |
|
Club Atlético Huracán | 783 | 539 | 206 | 165 | 168 | 821 | 712 | 109 | 48.42% |
| 7 |
|
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro | 779 | 523 | 204 | 167 | 152 | 764 | 649 | 115 | 49.65% |
| 8 |
|
Estudiantes de La Plata | 768 | 533 | 204 | 156 | 173 | 717 | 674 | 43 | 48.03% |
| 9 |
|
Club Atlético Rosario Central | 750 | 543 | 189 | 183 | 171 | 721 | 624 | 97 | 46.04% |
| 10 |
|
Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors | 714 | 566 | 180 | 174 | 212 | 767 | 837 | -70 | 42.05% |
| 11 |
|
Racing Club | 666 | 486 | 161 | 183 | 142 | 671 | 638 | 33 | 45.68% |
| 12 |
|
Club Ferro Carril Oeste | 630 | 467 | 158 | 156 | 153 | 613 | 618 | -5 | 44.97% |
| 13 |
|
Club Atlético Unión (Santa Fe) | 603 | 429 | 159 | 126 | 144 | 555 | 506 | 49 | 46.85% |
| 14 |
|
Club Atlético Colón | 601 | 480 | 151 | 148 | 181 | 638 | 739 | -101 | 41.74% |
| 15 |
|
Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors | 555 | 442 | 143 | 126 | 173 | 522 | 651 | -129 | 41.86% |
| 16 |
|
Club Atlético Atlanta | 553 | 476 | 140 | 133 | 203 | 565 | 699 | -134 | 38.73% |
| 17 |
|
Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata | 522 | 425 | 132 | 126 | 167 | 575 | 668 | -93 | 40.94% |
| 18 |
|
Club Atlético Platense | 470 | 392 | 112 | 134 | 146 | 444 | 542 | -98 | 39.97% |
| 19 |
|
Quilmes Athletic Club | 394 | 293 | 98 | 100 | 95 | 368 | 391 | -23 | 44.82% |
| 20 |
|
Club Atletico Banfield | 375 | 351 | 83 | 126 | 142 | 391 | 511 | -120 | 35.61% |
| 21 |
|
Club Atlético All Boys | 250 | 257 | 56 | 82 | 119 | 256 | 410 | -154 | 32.43% |
| 22 |
|
Club Atlético Temperley | 202 | 185 | 50 | 52 | 83 | 205 | 272 | -67 | 36.40% |
| 23 |
|
Club Atlético Lanús | 184 | 182 | 43 | 55 | 84 | 217 | 280 | -63 | 33.70% |
| 24 |
|
Club Atlético Talleres (Córdoba) | 181 | 142 | 44 | 49 | 49 | 191 | 201 | -10 | 42.49% |
| 25 |
|
Club Atlético Los Andes | 171 | 146 | 42 | 45 | 59 | 178 | 209 | -31 | 39.04% |
| 26 |
|
Instituto Atlético Central Córdoba | 138 | 106 | 38 | 24 | 44 | 147 | 149 | -2 | 43.40% |
| 27 |
|
Club Atlético Racing | 93 | 72 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 88 | 82 | 6 | 43.06% |
| 28 |
|
Club Atlético Tigre | 75 | 94 | 14 | 33 | 47 | 78 | 153 | -75 | 26.60% |
| 29 |
|
Club Deportivo Morón | 65 | 59 | 17 | 14 | 28 | 60 | 81 | -21 | 36.72% |
| 30 |
|
Club Atlético Nueva Chicago | 60 | 54 | 14 | 18 | 22 | 53 | 71 | -18 | 37.04% |
| 31 |
|
Club Deportivo Español de Buenos Aires | 41 | 40 | 10 | 11 | 19 | 35 | 57 | -22 | 34.17% |
| 32 |
|
Club Atlético Sarmiento (Junín) | 39 | 34 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 46 | 52 | -6 | 38.24% |
| 33 |
|
Club Almagro | 37 | 36 | 8 | 13 | 15 | 42 | 57 | -15 | 34.26% |
| 34 |
|
Club Atlético Estudiantes | 37 | 40 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 43 | 73 | -30 | 30.83% |
| 35 |
|
Club Atlético San Telmo | 30 | 34 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 43 | 59 | -16 | 29.41% |
| 36 |
|
Club Atlético Defensores de Belgrano | 13 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 24.07% |
| 37 |
|
Club Almirante Brown | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 0.00% |