Liga Profesional de Fútbol
| # | Equipo | Títulos | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Club Atletico River Plate | 2 |
| 2 |
|
Club Atlético Boca Juniors | 1 |
| 3 |
|
Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield | 1 |
| # | Equipo | Pts | PJ | PG | PE | PP | GF | GC | DG | Eficacia | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Club Atletico River Plate | 205 | 106 | 60 | 25 | 21 | 184 | 82 | 102 | 64.47% |
| 2 |
|
Club Atlético Talleres (Córdoba) | 179 | 106 | 50 | 29 | 27 | 142 | 104 | 38 | 56.29% |
| 3 |
|
Club Atlético Boca Juniors | 179 | 106 | 51 | 26 | 29 | 132 | 94 | 38 | 56.29% |
| 4 |
|
Racing Club | 164 | 106 | 45 | 29 | 32 | 143 | 112 | 31 | 51.57% |
| 5 |
|
Club Social y Deportivo Defensa y Justicia | 163 | 106 | 42 | 37 | 27 | 135 | 107 | 28 | 51.26% |
| 6 |
|
Club Atlético Huracán | 156 | 106 | 40 | 36 | 30 | 109 | 93 | 16 | 49.06% |
| 7 |
|
Estudiantes de La Plata | 153 | 106 | 39 | 36 | 31 | 142 | 129 | 13 | 48.11% |
| 8 |
|
Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield | 145 | 106 | 35 | 40 | 31 | 126 | 97 | 29 | 45.60% |
| 9 |
|
Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro | 145 | 106 | 36 | 37 | 33 | 99 | 95 | 4 | 45.60% |
| 10 |
|
Club Atlético Tucumán | 145 | 106 | 37 | 34 | 35 | 107 | 122 | -15 | 45.60% |
| 11 |
|
Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors | 144 | 106 | 39 | 27 | 40 | 112 | 99 | 13 | 45.28% |
| 12 |
|
Club Deportivo Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba | 142 | 106 | 36 | 34 | 36 | 128 | 122 | 6 | 44.65% |
| 13 |
|
Club Atlético Independiente | 141 | 106 | 34 | 39 | 33 | 106 | 104 | 2 | 44.34% |
| 14 |
|
Club Atlético Lanús | 139 | 106 | 35 | 34 | 37 | 132 | 141 | -9 | 43.71% |
| 15 |
|
Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata | 139 | 106 | 35 | 34 | 37 | 98 | 107 | -9 | 43.71% |
| 16 |
|
Club Atlético Rosario Central | 138 | 106 | 34 | 36 | 36 | 126 | 128 | -2 | 43.40% |
| 17 |
|
Club Atlético Platense | 136 | 106 | 33 | 37 | 36 | 105 | 108 | -3 | 42.77% |
| 18 |
|
Club Atlético Unión (Santa Fe) | 136 | 106 | 35 | 31 | 40 | 106 | 119 | -13 | 42.77% |
| 19 |
|
Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys | 131 | 106 | 33 | 32 | 41 | 96 | 113 | -17 | 41.19% |
| 20 |
|
Club Atlético Central Córdoba (Santiago del Estero) | 120 | 106 | 31 | 27 | 48 | 113 | 139 | -26 | 37.74% |
| 21 |
|
Club Atlético Sarmiento (Junín) | 112 | 106 | 26 | 34 | 46 | 91 | 119 | -28 | 35.22% |
| 22 |
|
Club Atlético Tigre | 111 | 81 | 28 | 27 | 26 | 95 | 91 | 4 | 45.68% |
| 23 |
|
Club Atletico Banfield | 111 | 106 | 24 | 39 | 43 | 86 | 122 | -36 | 34.91% |
| 24 |
|
Club Atlético Colón | 93 | 79 | 22 | 27 | 30 | 70 | 100 | -30 | 39.24% |
| 25 |
|
Club Atlético Barracas Central | 92 | 81 | 20 | 32 | 29 | 71 | 100 | -29 | 37.86% |
| 26 |
|
Arsenal Fútbol Club | 73 | 79 | 16 | 25 | 38 | 58 | 97 | -39 | 30.80% |
| 27 |
|
Club Atlético Belgrano | 71 | 54 | 18 | 17 | 19 | 53 | 58 | -5 | 43.83% |
| 28 |
|
Instituto Atlético Central Córdoba | 68 | 54 | 18 | 14 | 22 | 56 | 66 | -10 | 41.98% |
| 29 |
|
Club Atlético Patronato de la Juventud Católica | 65 | 52 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 54 | 62 | -8 | 41.67% |
| 30 |
|
Club Atlético Aldosivi | 49 | 52 | 14 | 7 | 31 | 45 | 87 | -42 | 31.41% |
| 31 |
|
Club Sportivo Independiente Rivadavia | 38 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 46.91% |
| 32 |
|
Deportivo Riestra Asociación de Fomento Barrio Colón | 35 | 27 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 43.21% |